spot_img
HomeFeatured ArticlesCasalgrande Padana names finalists of the 12th edition of the Grand Prix

Casalgrande Padana names finalists of the 12th edition of the Grand Prix

In March at the Casalgrande Padana Creative Centre, the International Jury finally reached an agreement on the projects that will receive the 2019-2021 Grand Prix awards.

The winners will be announced on 27th May at the Mudec Museum in Milan.

Chaired by Franco Manfredini, President of Casalgrande Padana, the jury features:

  • Francesca Gugliotta: a design journalist who writes for Italian and international magazines
  • Malgorzata Szczepanska: an interior designer, stylist and Editor-in-Chief of Elle Decoration
  • Benoit Joly, a journalist with D’Architecture magazine (Paris)
  • Flavio Mangione: an architect and teacher
  • Sebastian Redecke: an architect and journalist with Bauwelt magazine
  • Matteo Vercelloni: an architect, journalist and architecture critic
  • The jury selected the names of the finalists of the 12th edition after evaluating over 140 applications

The finalists
Doug West, TPG Architecture
Associated Press HQ, New York
P Apel, A Kiel, Sauerbruch Hutton
Experimenta, Heilbronn, Germany.
Studio Transit
Angelini HQ, Rome
Brygida, Stachura JSK Architekci
Dekada Shopping Centre, Poland
Weikko Kotila, Laatio Architects
Market Hall of Oulu, Finland
Csilla Kutlik, Àrkàd Tem
Szent Gellèrt School, Budapest
Jonathan Canetti Architecture & Design
Buza gelato gallery, Tel Aviv, Israel
Design Office Aga Khan Hospital
Princess Zahra Pavillion, Karachi
Atelier Loyer Architects
Lycée Simone Veil, Liffré, France
Peia Associati
Room XIX United Nations, Geneva
TAM Associati
Complesso Parrocchiale Viareggio
T Studio
il Chilometro Verde, Rome
Studio Cantone-Ortoleva
Una piscina nel paesaggio, Catania
C B Architects
Bruzzesi 7 Studios, Milan
Barbora Léblová Interiors & Architecture
Private Apartment, Prague
J M Architecture
Jesolo Lido Beach Villa, Venice
Anna Thurow Architecture and Interiors
House NB, Szczecin, Poland
Atelier Alfonso Femia
Living in the Blue, Milan
Atelier d’ArchItecture Le 212
Centre Aquatique Aqua N&S , Flixecourt
Glancy Nicholls Architects
The Spitfire Gallery, Stoke-on-Trent,
Studio M2R Architettura
Nuova sede Croce Rossa a Scandiano
Italian Commercial Project
UAE Pavilion, Abu Dhabi, UAE
SAG Architettura
Due Fabbricati E.R.P., Portici, Italy

The winners of the four categories (Shopping and Business Centres; Public, Service and Industrial Construction; Residential Buildings; Façade Cladding, Outdoor Flooring, Swimming Pools, and Spas) will be announced during a ceremony on 27th May in the Mudec Museum in Milan.

Please click to view more articles about
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img
spot_img

Popular articles